Skandies 2016

Home

2010 ballot for Sky Hirschkron

Best Picture

  • The Exploding Girl 30
  • Bluebeard 17
  • Hadewijch 11
  • Animal Kingdom 9
  • The Father of My Children 8
  • Another Year 5
  • Between Two Worlds 5
  • Mid-August Lunch (Pranzo di Ferragosto) 5
  • Mother 5
  • The Strange Case of Angelica 5

Best Director

  • Bradley Rust Gray, The Exploding Girl 30
  • Catherine Breillat, Bluebeard 14
  • Bruno Dumont, Hadewijch 12
  • Gaspar Noé, Enter the Void 11
  • Mia Hansen-Løve, The Father of My Children 8
  • Scandar Copti & Yaron Shani, Ajami 5
  • David Michôd, Animal Kingdom 5
  • Vimukthi Jayasundara, Between Two Worlds 5
  • Bong Joon-ho, Mother 5
  • Manoel de Oliveira, The Strange Case of Angelica 5

Best Actress

  • Zoe Kazan, The Exploding Girl 28
  • Julie Sokolowski, Hadewijch 19
  • Alice de Lencquesaing, The Father of My Children 18
  • Lola Créton, Bluebeard 5
  • Paz de la Huerta, Enter the Void 5
  • Lena Dunham, Tiny Furniture 5
  • Kim Hye-ja, Mother 5
  • Lesley Manville, Another Year 5
  • Natalie Portman, Black Swan 5
  • Orsolya Toth, Delta 5

Best Actor

  • Gianni di Gregorio, Mid-August Lunch (Pranzo di Ferragosto) 22
  • Jeff Bridges, True Grit 15
  • Louis-Do de Lencquesaing, The Father of My Children 15
  • Yassine Salime, Hadewijch 12
  • James Frecheville, Animal Kingdom 8
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Shutter Island 7
  • Gérard Depardieu, Inspector Bellamy 6
  • André Dussollier, Wild Grass 5
  • Ewan McGregor, The Ghost Writer 5
  • Filipe Vargas, The Strange Case of Angelica 5

Best Supporting Actor

  • Jim Broadbent, Another Year 22
  • Josh Brolin, True Grit 14
  • Ben Mendelsohn, Animal Kingdom 12
  • Peter Wight, Another Year 12
  • Mathieu Amalric, Wild Grass 8
  • Oliver Maltman, Another Year 8
  • Joel Edgerton, Animal Kingdom 7
  • Jacques Gamblin, Inspector Bellamy 6
  • Ciarán Hinds, Life During Wartime 6
  • Shahir Kabaha, Ajami 5

Best Supporting Actress

  • Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom 17
  • Ruth Sheen, Another Year 15
  • Laurie Simmons, Tiny Furniture 15
  • Chiara Casell, The Father of My Children 10
  • Olivia Williams, The Ghost Writer 10
  • Imelda Staunton, Another Year 9
  • Charlotte Rampling, Life During Wartime 8
  • Ranin Karim, Ajami 6
  • Lene Maria Christensen, Terribly Happy 5
  • Laura Wheelwright, Animal Kingdom 5

Best Screenplay

  • Mia Hansen-Løve, The Father of My Children 25
  • Bradley Rust Gray, The Exploding Girl 17
  • Mike Leigh, Another Year 14
  • Gianni Di Gregorio, Mid-August Lunch (Pranzo di Ferragosto) 10
  • David Michôd, Animal Kingdom 7
  • Todd Solondz, Life During Wartime 7
  • Bruno Dumont, Hadewijch 5
  • Park Eun-kyo & Bong Joon-ho, Mother 5
  • Lena Dunham, Tiny Furniture 5
  • Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, True Grit 5

Best Scene

Top Ten List

Ratings

  • Ajami 3.0
  • Animal Kingdom 3.0
  • Another Year 3.0
  • Between Two Worlds 3.0
  • Black Swan 1.5
  • Bluebeard 3.5
  • Delta 1.5
  • Dogtooth 2.0
  • Enter the Void 3.0
  • The Exploding Girl 4.0
  • The Father of My Children 3.0
  • The Ghost Writer 3.0
  • Hadewijch 3.0
  • Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno 1.0
  • Inspector Bellamy 2.0
  • Lebanon 1.5
  • Life During Wartime 3.0
  • Mid-August Lunch (Pranzo di Ferragosto) 3.0
  • Mother 3.0
  • Shutter Island 2.5
  • Soul Kitchen 2.0
  • The Strange Case of Angelica 3.0
  • Sweetgrass 2.5
  • Terribly Happy 2.0
  • Tiny Furniture 2.5
  • True Grit 2.0
  • Vincere 1.5
  • Wild Grass 2.0